Short and Long Term

continue studying

If you are still interested in studying Japanese from July 2018, it is possible to study at this institute while visiting Japan on a 3-month Temporary Visitor’s (also known as Tourist) visa.
Also, if you wish to continue studying at Yoshida Institute and need a Student visa, the deadline to apply for the October 2018 term is May 25, 2018.
The results of the visa application will be announced by approximately August 23, 2018. It is possible to change to a Student visa without leaving the country. We will carry out the necessary procedure to change to a student visa in September 2018.

Please feel free to ask.
Please contact us via Contact Form below. Required field:(*)

Full name (*)
email address (*)
Date of Birth(*)  year   month   day
Gender MaleFemale
Mailing address(*)

Postal code
Term starting(*)
Attach1 (photo)
Attach2 (other)
How did you find us?(*)
have you studied Japanese before? YesNo
can you write?
How many KANJI?
have you ever been to Japan before?(*) YesNo
if Yes, how many times
Visa status on previous TouristStudentWorking holidayEmploymentDependent spouseTraineeOther

We warmly welcome

Exemption or Reduction
of Admission fees.

Promotional Video

--New-- - | English | Spanish | Italian | German | Swedish | Indonesian |Vietnamese | Promotional videos were created by students.


LATEST NEWS from Yoshida Institute.

Learning Japanese

Learn how to read and write the kana on our HIRAGANA and KATAKANA pages. Please check out our website: Learning Japanese.